Vendor Benefits:

  1. Opportunity to meet over 700 executives, managers, engineers and other professionals from utilities, engineering and consulting firms
  2. Listing on the TSDOS website as a participating vendor, with a link to your company's website
  3. Listing in the TSDOS Program Book given to over 700 attendees
  4. Listing on the Hospitality Guide sheet given to over 700 attendees, telling them where to find you in the hotel or parking lot
  5. Post conference "opted-in" attendee list - every attendee who has indicated on their registration form that they want to receive information from participating vendors - their full contact information

Refunds are not permitted; however, you may transfer your registration to another person. The deadline for substitutions is August 4, 2018.

2018 Vendors

  1. 3 Phase Technologies
  2. A&J Steel
  3. All-Pro Fasteners, Inc.
  4. Black & Veatch
  5. Butler & Land
  6. CEC
  7. Chain Electric Company
  8. City Transformer Service Co.
  9. Crown Technical Systems
  10. Cyntech/McKinney Drilling/Seaboard Foundations
  11. DIS-TRAN Steel, LLC
  12. Doble Engineering
  13. DynaGrid Construction Group, LLC.
  14. EBR, Inc.
  15. EHV Solutions
  16. Electrical Consultants, Inc.
  17. Energy Reps
  18. Exo
  19. Falcon Steel America
  20. FDH Infrastructure Services, LLC
  21. Fred Oberlender
  22. Great Southwestern Construction
  23. Hawrylak & Associates LLC
  24. Hayden Consultants, Inc.
  25. Higher Power Electrical
  26. Hubbell
  27. Incab America LLC
  28. Irby Utility
  29. J.H. Davidson & Associates, LLC
  30. J.R. Johnson Engineering
  31. Jordan Transformer
  32. K D Johnson Inc.
  33. Keasler Associates Inc
  34. KV Power
  35. Laminated Wood Systems, Inc.
  36. Leidos, Inc.
  37. Len T. Deloney Co., LLC
  38. Maclean Power Systems
  39. Marmon Utility
  40. MasTec
  41. McCord Engineering
  42. Megger
  43. Michels Corporation
  44. Mosdorfer
  45. Normandy Machine Co.
  46. North American Substation Services
  47. OTC Services, Inc.
  48. PLH Group
  49. Primoris T&D
  50. Prysmian Group
  51. RES
  52. Sabre-FWT
  53. Schneider Engineering, Ltd.
  54. Sediver USA
  55. Sempco Surveying, Inc.
  56. Service Wire Co.
  57. Shermco Industries
  58. Southeast Power Corporation
  59. Southwire Company
  60. SPX Transformer Solutions, Inc.
  61. Stanley Consultants
  62. Sterling
  63. Surveying And Mapping, LLC (SAM)
  64. SynchroGrid, LLC
  65. TAPP, Inc.
  66. Teague Nall & Perkins
  67. Techline
  68. Terracon
  69. Texas Electric Cooperatives
  70. Think Power Solutions
  71. Travis Pattern & Foundry PDU
  72. Trinity Meyer
  73. Utility Sales Agents of North Texas
  74. Valmont Utility
  75. Wagner-Smith Equipment Co.
  76. WESCO Distribution, Inc.
  77. Zuken USA